Members who will be attending the Cavalry Reunion 2018,

Sawtell, New South Wales

 

 

 

 

This page updated 11:12:2017

 

Names coloured in Blue on this registered members list will be attended the Cavalry Reunion 2018 at Sawtell, NSW. Those names in black from the last couple of reunions will be re-coloured as they register.

         
No Surname Given Name Wife/Partner/Family Member/s Squadron/s - Other Units in Viet Nam
         
         
  Abbott Robert [Bud] Gerri A & B Sqn's
  Adams Teresa   Members Widow [C & B Sqn 1AR/B Sqn 3 Cav] 
  Aitken Gregory   A & B Sqn's
  Alexander Bill Val B & A Sqn's LAD
  Asquith Rob Caz A & B Sqn's
  Atkins Chris Judy A Sqn
  Baker Kerry Pamela Baker-Welch A Sqn
  Baker Brian Nola A Sqn
  Bandy Gary   A Sqn
  Barclay Maurice   B & A Sqn's LAD
  Barnes Peter   A & B Sqn's / [HQ 1ATF]
  Batten Rob Val A Sqn, LAD
  Beasley Bob Caroline A & B Sqn's
  Beauchamp Peter Betty 1 APC Sqn / A Sqn
  Berry Tony [Chuck] Leslie Avril A Sqn
  Black Brian [Blackie] Denise B Sqn
  Blacket Chris   B Sqn
  Blackwood Peter   A Sqn
  Board Peter Maree A Sqn LAD
  Bowman Gregory [Bluey] Jan A & B Sqn's
  Bradley Charles Valerie A Sqn LAD
  Brooker Chris Kate A & B Sqn's
  Brown Adrian [Gus] Maria A Sqn
  Brown Bob Marg B Sqn LAD
  Buckingham, Rev Alan Heather 1 APC Sqn, A & B Sqn's, Det 1 Fwd Del Tp & B Sqn 
  Burrage Dallas Mary [Charlie] A Sqn
  Burrage Bob Roslyn  
  Burrage Amy Flynn  
  Burns Alan   1 APC Sqn
  Byers Ron Annette B & A Sqn's
  Byrne Mick Wendy B & A Sqn's
  Cameron Jim Chris A & B Sqn's
  Cameron Steve   A & B Sqn's
  Caswell Bill Diane  
  Caterall John Gay Rose  
  Casey Garry Michelle B & A Sqn's
  Cashin Peter Anne-Maree B & A Sqn's LAD
  Chapman Robert [Bob] Cindy B & A Sqn's
  Chapman Don Robyn A & B Sqn's
  Clark Gary [Nobby]   A Sqn
  Clary Warren Beth A & B Sqn's
  Cheyne Clint   A Sqn
  Coleman David [Blue] Chris A & B Sqn's
  Cooper Bob   B Sqn
  Crisp Danny   A Sqn
  Dalton Alan [Dolly] Helen A Sqn
  Davis Gary Lynette A & B Sqn's
  Davies David [Surfie]   1 APC Sqn / A & B Sqn's
  De Vere Ray Marie A & B Sqn's
  Dore Peter Lynne A Sqn
  Dunstan Les   A & B Sqn's
  Durkin Richard   A Sqn
  Duthie Jim Carol A & B Sqn's
  Dyson Don June A Sqn
  Elfverson Chris Clare A Sqn
  Ebzery Ross Julie A Sqn
  Edwards Peter Noeline A & B Sqn's
  Elliott Wal Julie B Sqn LAD
  Elwell Leonard [Bunny] Barbara B Sqn
  Eyles Owen [Ocka] Zena A Sqn
  Farrand Slim Dianne B & A Sqn's
  Ferguson Peter Trish HQ 1 ATF / B Sqn
  Fisher Ross Kerry B & A Sqn's
  Flood John Gyl A Sqn
  Flower Max   FDT, B Sqn's
  Fogarty John Mavis A Sqn
  Francis Lindsay Karen Marriott FDT, A & B Sqn's
  Frazer Ken Lynette A Sqn
  Frisken Eric [Frisky] Rhonda A, B & A Sqn's
  Fryer Tony Nora A Sqn
  Gamlin Alan   A Sqn
  Greaves Ray   B Sqn
  Griffin Brian   B Sqn
  Hagerty Bob Jan 1 APC Sqn
  Hamilton William Beth A Sqn
  Handley, MG Dan Cheryl A & B Sqn's
  Harris Rex Meredith A & B Sqn's
  Harry Geoff Judee A Sqn
  Hartwig Lesley Lynne Pitchford & Di Wieland Members Widow [1 APC Sqn / A Sqn]
  Healy Danny Karen B & A Sqn's
  Henry Robert   A Sqn
  Hermann Bruce [Ralph]   A & B Sqn's LAD
  Hocking David   B Sqn
  Hollingdale Neil Sue B & A Sqn's
  Hollis Ray Kath A Sqn
  Huggins Jim Kerry B & A Sqn's
  Huggins Paul [Huggo] Sheena A Sqn
  Hyson Max Sandy A & B Sqn 1AR
  Ingram Geoff Hortense A Sqn
  Johnston Ian Lianne B Sqn
  Johnson Ken   A Sqn
  Jolliffe Gary Bronwyn A Sqn
  Judd Vern Marion Murray A Sqn
  Kealy Glen Cheryl A & B Sqn's
  Kennedy Robert [Bob] Sue B Sqn
  King John Jo A Sqn
  King Mike Jenny O'Kwell A & B Sqn's
  Kirk Greg [Happy] Carole A Sqn
  Lane Bob Beverly A & B Sqn's
  Lawrence Dave Val A & B Sqn's
  Lawrence Phillip   A Sqn
  Lenz Geoff   B Sqn
  Lowry Doug Carolyn A Sqn
  Lyons Peter Diane A & B Sqn's
  MacEwan Angus Joy 1 ARU / A Sqn
  Mackay Ian    
  MacKenzie Bob Michelle A Sqn
  Mackley Roger Cathy FDT/B Sqn
  Maher Ivan Anne A Sqn
  Manning Paul Jo B & A Sqn's
  Mathieson Ian Maria A Sqn
  Mason Bill Colette B Sqn
  McColl Dick Lynley  
  McPherson Alan   A Sqn
  McKay, Maj Gary Gai A Sqn
  McLay Peter June A Sqn
  McLean James [Roo Dog]   B Sqn/FDT/A Sqn
  McLean Kevin Glynis A & B Sqn's
  McManimm Michael [Bluey] Anne B & A Sqn's
  Mellett Graeme Jenny A & B Sqn's
  Mikkelsen Gary Jane A & B Sqn's LAD
  Morrison Allan Patricia B & A Sqn's LAD
  Murphy Andrew Julie A & B Sqn's
  Neve Brian [Navajo] Marilyn A Sqn
  Nichols Phil Elaine  
  Norsgard Alan   FDT, B & A Sqn's
  O'Kearney Danny    
  O'Neil Gerard   A Sqn
  O'Rourke Billy [Piggy] Petals A & B Sqn's
  Ogrodniczek Wally    
  Olsson Bob   A & B Sqn's LAD
  Ortlipp Kevin Julie A Sqn
  Pakes David   A & B Sqn's
  Parsons Charlie [Blue] Sandra HQ 1ATF
  Peake Greg Judith A, B & A Sqn's
  Peele Ray [Pepe] Michelle A Sqn
  Pepper John Julie A & B Sqn's
  Philip Kelvin Hanna A Sqn LAD
  Pickering John Helen B & A Sqn's
  Piper Ray Valerie  
  Power Peter Leone B Sqn
  Purcell Robert Helen Maree A & B Sqn's
  Read Bruce Catherine B Sqn
  Rees Dave Susan B Sqn
  Reeves Phillip [Phil]   C Sqn, 1AR
  Riley Greg   B Sqn LAD
  Riley Nick   A Sqn
  Roberts Brian Sue A Sqn
  Robinson Peter Roslyn  A Sqn
  Ronan Ron   A & B Sqn's
  Schellhorn Jerry Kay A Sqn LAD
  Scott Wayne Judith A & B Sqn's LAD
  Sengstock Ralph Shirley 1 APC Sqn / A Sqn
  Sharp Eric   A Sqn
  Smith Chris   B Sqn
  Smith Dennis Jan  
  Smith Greg Jan A & B Sqn's
  Smith Graeme Jeannie B Sqn
  Smith Greg Jan A & B Sqn's
  Spenceley Alan Veronika B & A Sqn's
  Stagg Colin   A & B Sqn's
  Starkey Len [Doc] Sylvia A Sqn
  Sullivan Joe   A Sqn
  Taggart Jock Ann A Sqn
  Taylor Harold   B Sqn
  Taylor John [David] Anne A Sqn
  Taylor Michael Marguerite B Sqn, 1AR LAD
  Taylor Peter   A & B Sqn's
  Townsend Jeff   B & A Sqn's
  Thompson Kim    
  Thompson Michael    
  Tingley MC Roger Pauline A Sqn
  Tinson Zac Jacqui 1 APC Sqn / A & B Sqn's
  Turner Andy Anje A Sqn LAD
  Vapp Garry Dianne Bridges A Sqn LAD
  Vander George  Thelma A Sqn
  Veall Robert [Neddy] Gwenda A, B & A Sqn's
  Venema Fred Tess A & B Sqn's
  Wade Barrie   AATTV / B & A Sqn's
  Wagner Ken Jennifer HQ 1 ATF / B Sqn
  Webb Alan Joyce B & A Sqn's LAD
  Weir Nick   B & A Sqn's / 1AR
  Wessel Ron   3 Cav
  Wilton Peter   A & B Sqn's LAD
  Winkler Ross Elizabeth A & B Sqn's LAD
  White Bill Jody FDT, A & B Sqn's
  Winter John Michael Carolyn A Sqn
  Wood George   B & A Sqn's
  Woodford Frank   A & B Sqn's