Members who will be attending the Cavalry Reunion 2015,

Toormina, NSW

 

 

 

 

This page updated 10:07:2012

 

Names coloured in Blue on this registered members list attended the Cavalry Reunion 2012 at Caloundra, Sunshine Coast, Qld. Those names now in Black have registered for the Cavalry Reunion 2015 at Toormina, NSW.

         
No Surname Given Name Wife/Partner/Family Member/s Squadron/s - Other Units in Viet Nam
         
         
1 Abbott Robert [Bud] Gerri A & B Sqn's
2 Adams Teresa   Members Widow [C & B Sqn 1AR/B Sqn 3 Cav] 
3 Aitken Gregory   A & B Sqn's
4 Atkins Chris Judy A Sqn
5 Baker Kerry Pamela Baker-Welch A Sqn
6 Baker Brian Nola A Sqn
7 Barclay Maurice   B & A Sqn's LAD
8 Beasley Bob Caroline A & B Sqn's
9 Beauchamp Peter Betty 1 APC Sqn / A Sqn
10 Bennett Bill   1 Tp 4/19 PWLH, 1 APC Tp
11 Berry Tony [Chuck] Leslie Avril A Sqn
12 Black Brian [Blackie] Denise B Sqn
13 Blacket Chris   B Sqn
14 Blackwood Peter   A Sqn
15 Board Peter Maree A Sqn LAD
16 Bowman Gregory [Bluey] Jan A & B Sqn's
17 Bradley Charles Valerie A Sqn LAD
18 Brooker Chris Kate A & B Sqn's
19 Brown Adrian [Gus] Maria A Sqn
20 Brown Bob Marg B Sqn LAD
21 Buckingham, Rev Alan Heather 1 APC Sqn, A & B Sqn's, Det 1 Fwd Del Tp & B Sqn 
22 Burrage Dallas Mary [Charlie] A Sqn
23 Byers Ron Annette B & A Sqn's
24 Byrne Mick Wendy B & A Sqn's
25 Casey Garry Michelle B & A Sqn's
26 Cashin Peter Anne-Maree B & A Sqn's LAD
27 Chapman Robert [Bob] Cindy B & A Sqn's
28 Chapman Don Robyn A & B Sqn's
29 Clark Gary [Nobby]   A Sqn
30 Clary Warren Beth A & B Sqn's
31 Coleman David [Blue] Chris A & B Sqn's
32 Cooper Bob   B Sqn
33 Crisp Danny   A Sqn
34 Dalton Alan [Dolly] Helen A Sqn
35 Davis Gary Lynette A & B Sqn's
36 Davies David [Surfie]   1 APC Sqn / A & B Sqn's
37 De Vere Ray Marie A & B Sqn's
38 Dore Peter Lynne A Sqn
39 Dunstan Les   A & B Sqn's
40 Duthie Jim Carol A & B Sqn's
41 Dyson Don June A Sqn
42 Ebzery Ian Lyn B Sqn
43 Edwards Peter Noeline A & B Sqn's
44 Elliott Wal Julie B Sqn LAD
45 Elwell Leonard [Bunny] Barbara B Sqn
46 Eyles Owen [Ocka] Zena A Sqn
47 Ferguson Peter Trish HQ 1 ATF / B Sqn
48 Fisher Ross Kerry B & A Sqn's
49 Flood John Gyl A Sqn
50 Fogarty John Mavis A Sqn
51 Francis Lindsay Karen Marriott FDT, A & B Sqn's
52 Frazer Ken Lynette A Sqn
53 Frisken Eric [Frisky] Rhonda A, B & A Sqn's
54 Gamlin Alan   A Sqn
55 Greaves Ray   B Sqn
56 Griffin Brian   B Sqn
57 Hagerty Bob Jan 1 APC Sqn
58 Hamilton William Beth A Sqn
59 Handley, MG Dan Cheryl A & B Sqn's
60 Harris Rex Meredith A & B Sqn's
61 Harry Geoff   A Sqn
62 Hartwig Lesley Lynne Pitchford & Di Wieland Members Widow [1 APC Sqn / A Sqn]
63 Healy Danny Karen B & A Sqn's
64 Henry Robert   A Sqn
65 Hermann Bruce [Ralph]   A & B Sqn's LAD
66 Huggins Jim Kerry B & A Sqn's
67 Huggins Paul [Huggo] Sheena A Sqn
68 Hyson Max Sandy A & B Sqn 1AR
69 Ingram Geoff Hortense A Sqn
70 Johnston Ian Lianne B Sqn
71 Johnson Ken   A Sqn
72 Jolliffe Gary Bronwyn A Sqn
73 Kealy Glen Cheryl A & B Sqn's
74 Kennedy Robert [Bob] Sue B Sqn
75 King John Jo A Sqn
76 King Mike Jenny O'Kwell A & B Sqn's
77 Kirk Greg [Happy] Carole A Sqn
78 Lane Bob Beverly A & B Sqn's
79 Lawrence Dave Val A & B Sqn's
80 Lawrence Phillip   A Sqn
81 Lowry Doug Carolyn A Sqn
82 Lenz Geoff   B Sqn
83 Lyons Peter Diane A & B Sqn's
84 MacEwan Angus Joy 1 ARU / A Sqn
85 Mackay Ian    
86 Mackley Roger   FDT/B Sqn
87 Maher Ivan Anne A Sqn
88 Manning Paul Jo B & A Sqn's
89 Mathieson Ian Maria A Sqn
90 Mason Bill Colette B Sqn
91 McPherson Alan   A Sqn
92 McKay, Maj Gary Gai A Sqn
93 McLay Peter June A Sqn
94 McLean James [Roo Dog]   B Sqn/FDT/A Sqn
95 McLean Kevin Glynis A & B Sqn's
96 McManimm Michael [Bluey] Anne B & A Sqn's
97 Mikkelsen Gary Jane A & B Sqn's LAD
98 Morrison Allan Patricia B & A Sqn's LAD
99 Murphy Andrew Julie A & B Sqn's
100 Neve Brian [Navajo] Marilyn A Sqn
101 O'Kearney Danny    
102 O'Neil Gerard   A Sqn
103 O'Rourke Billy [Piggy] Petals A & B Sqn's
104 Olsson Bob   A & B Sqn's LAD
105 Ortlipp Kevin Julie A Sqn
106 Parsons Charlie [Blue] Sandra HQ 1ATF
107 Peele Ray [Pepe] Michelle A Sqn
106 Philip Kelvin Hanna A Sqn LAD
109 Pickering John Helen B & A Sqn's
110 Power Peter Karen B Sqn
111 Purcell Peter   A Sqn
112 Purcell Robert Helen Maree A & B Sqn's
113 Read Bruce Catherine B Sqn
114 Rees Dave Susan B Sqn
115 Reeves Phillip [Phil]   C Sqn, 1AR
116 Riley Greg   B Sqn LAD
117 Riley Nick   A Sqn
118 Ronan Ron   A & B Sqn's
119 Schellhorn Jerry Kay A Sqn LAD
120 Scott Wayne Judith A & B Sqn's LAD
121 Sengstock Ralph Shirley 1 APC Sqn / A Sqn
122 Sharp Eric   A Sqn
123 Smith Chris   B Sqn
124 Smith Graeme Jeannie B Sqn
125 Smith Greg Jan A & B Sqn's
126 Spenceley Alan Veronika B & A Sqn's
127 Stagg Colin   A & B Sqn's
128 Starkey Len [Doc] Sylvia A Sqn
129 Sullivan Joe   A Sqn
130 Taggart Jock Ann A Sqn
131 Taylor Harold   B Sqn
132 Taylor John [David] Anne A Sqn
133 Taylor Michael Marguerite B Sqn, 1AR LAD
134 Taylor Peter   A & B Sqn's
135 Townsend Jeff Rhonda B & A Sqn's
136 Vander George  Thelma A Sqn
137 Veall Robert [Neddy] Gwenda A, B & A Sqn's
138 Venema Fred Tess A & B Sqn's
139 Wade Barrie   AATTV / B & A Sqn's
140 Wagner Ken Jennifer HQ 1 ATF / B Sqn
141 Webb Alan Joyce B & A Sqn's LAD
142 Weir Nick   B & A Sqn's / 1AR
143 Wessel Ron   3 Cav
144 White Bill Jody FDT, A & B Sqn's
145 Winter John Michael Carolyn A Sqn
146 Wood George   B & A Sqn's
147 Woodford Frank   A & B Sqn's